Pages

Our Mission

To have a safe place where you can air all your mama drama without judgement, cause we know you don't always have the kids in bed by 7 and make creme brulee for dessert every night.

Oh yeah.........

and if you do, you're on the wrong blog!

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

It Couldn't Have Just Disappeared into Thin Air?

That's what I was thinking when I found this topless toothpaste. I searched and searched the bathroom, the bedroom (thinking perhaps she absent mindedly carried it into her room - I mean I have been know to do something like that). Nope - no lid. So I gave up and left. Came back later to do something (take the little one potty) and started to walk out and ..........................



VOILA! I mean where else would it be but stuck to the light switch? I mean really, of course I should have looked there. Duh mom!


When asked, she said - What? I thought it was a good place to put it!

Sometimes I wonder!

For more Wordful Wednesday go to Angie's Place

Click her name because for some reason the picture isn't working.

7 comments:

Lisa Anne said...

lmao. Totally something my son would do and say. LOL You always have these posts that make me stop and say to myself "wtf"

Amy said...

Okay that is just plain funny. When that happens at my house I will be sure to look harder for it.

my little world said...

that is just way too funny!

Twincerely,Olga said...

soo funny!!!!

Cassie said...

How funny! Kids are so weird sometimes!

shortmama said...

My oldest would so do something like that!

monica said...

That is funny! That is something that my two would do together!